Is NSFW Fortune Cookies: Inappropriate Edition (Insulting Content) Gift Box (20 Count) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar Water, Eggs, Coconut Oil, Artificial Flavoring

Check NSFW Fortune Cookies: Inappropriate Edition (Insulting Content) Gift Box (20 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NSFW Fortune Cookies: Inappropriate Edition (Insulting Content) Gift Box (20 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? NSFW Fortune Cookies: Inappropriate Edition (Insulting Content) Gift Box (20 Count) | Spoonful