Is NSFW Fortune Cookies: Inappropriate Edition (Insulting Content) Gift Box (20 Count) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar Water, Eggs, Coconut Oil, Artificial Flavoring

Check NSFW Fortune Cookies: Inappropriate Edition (Insulting Content) Gift Box (20 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NSFW Fortune Cookies: Inappropriate Edition (Insulting Content) Gift Box (20 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking