Is nspa Beauty Rituals Anti-Pollution Daily Defence Day Cream SPF 30 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water), glycerin, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, ethylhexyl salicylate, glyceryl stearate, phenylbenzimidazole sulfonic acid, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, isoamyl p-methoxycinnamate, c12-13 alkyl lactate, ethylhexyl stearate, dicaprylyl ether, polyglyceryl-6 palmitate/succinate, ethylhexyl triazone, butylene glycol, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, carthamus tinctorius (safflower), seed oil, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, behenyl alcohol, moringa oleifera (moringa), seed extract, caesalpinia spinosa (tara), fruit pod extract, helianthus annuus (sunflower), sprout extract, panthenol, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e acetate), tocopherol (vitamin e), cetearyl alcohol, sodium hydroxide, isononyl isononanoate, parfum (fragrance), acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, caprylyl glycol, xanthan gum, disodium edta, propylene glycol, maltodextrin, phenoxyethanol, sodium benzoate, linalool, limonene, alpha-isomethyl ionone

Check nspa Beauty Rituals Anti-Pollution Daily Defence Day Cream SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

nspa Beauty Rituals Anti-Pollution Daily Defence Day Cream SPF 30 is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth