Is nspa Beauty Rituals Ultra Hydrate 24hr Hydration Boosting Moisturiser Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pentylene glycol
  • lactic acid
  • caprylyl glycol
  • allantoin
  • +3 more

pentylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water), glycerin, dimethicone, butylene glycol, isononyl isononanoate, hydroxyethyl acrylate/sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate copolymer, panthenol (pro-vitamin b5), cera alba (beeswax), opuntia ficus-indica (cactus), fruit extract, argania spinosa (argan), kernel oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e acetate), serine, sodium hyaluronate, allantoin, cyclopentasiloxane, carbomer, caprylyl glycol, parfum (fragrance), sodium polyacrylate, dimethicone crosspolymer, dimethiconol, pentylene glycol, polysorbate 60, sorbitan isostearate, lactic acid, sodium lactate, sorbitol, urea, disodium edta, sodium chloride, sodium hydroxide, phenoxyethanol, linalool, limonene, alpha-isomethyl ionone

Check nspa Beauty Rituals Ultra Hydrate 24hr Hydration Boosting Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

nspa Beauty Rituals Ultra Hydrate 24hr Hydration Boosting Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy