Is nspa Beauty Rituals Ultra Hydrate 24hr Hydration Boosting Moisturiser Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water), glycerin, dimethicone, butylene glycol, isononyl isononanoate, hydroxyethyl acrylate/sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate copolymer, panthenol (pro-vitamin b5), cera alba (beeswax), opuntia ficus-indica (cactus), fruit extract, argania spinosa (argan), kernel oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e acetate), serine, sodium hyaluronate, allantoin, cyclopentasiloxane, carbomer, caprylyl glycol, parfum (fragrance), sodium polyacrylate, dimethicone crosspolymer, dimethiconol, pentylene glycol, polysorbate 60, sorbitan isostearate, lactic acid, sodium lactate, sorbitol, urea, disodium edta, sodium chloride, sodium hydroxide, phenoxyethanol, linalool, limonene, alpha-isomethyl ionone

Check nspa Beauty Rituals Ultra Hydrate 24hr Hydration Boosting Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

nspa Beauty Rituals Ultra Hydrate 24hr Hydration Boosting Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy