Is nspa Beauty Rituals Ultra Hydrate 24hr Hydration Boosting Moisturiser Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- cera alba
- urea
- sodium lactate
- lactic acid
- pentylene glycol
- +7 more
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water), glycerin, dimethicone, butylene glycol, isononyl isononanoate, hydroxyethyl acrylate/sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate copolymer, panthenol (pro-vitamin b5), cera alba (beeswax), opuntia ficus-indica (cactus), fruit extract, argania spinosa (argan), kernel oil, tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e acetate), serine, sodium hyaluronate, allantoin, cyclopentasiloxane, carbomer, caprylyl glycol, parfum (fragrance), sodium polyacrylate, dimethicone crosspolymer, dimethiconol, pentylene glycol, polysorbate 60, sorbitan isostearate, lactic acid, sodium lactate, sorbitol, urea, disodium edta, sodium chloride, sodium hydroxide, phenoxyethanol, linalool, limonene, alpha-isomethyl ionone
Check nspa Beauty Rituals Ultra Hydrate 24hr Hydration Boosting Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nspa Beauty Rituals Ultra Hydrate 24hr Hydration Boosting Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
nspa Beauty Rituals Ultra Hydrate 24hr Hydration Boosting Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


