Is nspa Expert Nightly Revitalising Retinol Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol dicaprate
- retinol
- methyl methacrylate/glycol dimethacrylate crosspolymer
propylene glycol dicaprate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cyclopentasiloxane, dimethicone crosspolymer, trimethylsiloxysilicate, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, methyl methacrylate/glycol dimethacrylate crosspolymer, propylene glycol dicaprate, cyclohexasiloxane, helianthus annuus seed oil, bisabolol, tetrahydrodiferuloylmethane, bht, polysorbate 20, retinol, phytosterols, persea gratissima (avocado), oil, camellia sinensis leaf extract, phytosphingosine, olea europaea (olive), fruit oil, ceramide ns, phenoxyethanol
Check nspa Expert Nightly Revitalising Retinol Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nspa Expert Nightly Revitalising Retinol Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
nspa Expert Nightly Revitalising Retinol Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


