Is nspa Fruit Extracts Coconut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- horse chestnut
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- propylene glycol
- vitamin a palmitate
- retinyl palmitate
- +5 more
horse chestnut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water), glyceryl stearate se, cetearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, theobroma cacao (cocoa), seed butter, caprylic/capric triglyceride, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, glycerin, stearic acid, parfum (fragrance), cocos nucifera (coconut), oil, vanilla (vanilla), planifolia fruit extract, vaccinium myrtillus (bilberry), fruit extract, saccharum officinarum (sugarcane), extract, citrus aurantium dulcis (orange), citrus limon (lemon), tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e acetate), acer saccharum (sugar maple), aesculus hippocastanum (horse chestnut), seed extract, helianthus annuus (sunflower), seed oil, linseed acid, panthenol (pro-vitamin b5), retinyl palmitate (vitamin a palmitate), sorbitol, tocopherol (vitamin e), tetrasodium edta, sodium hydroxide, propylene glycol, carbomer, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, phenoxyethanol, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, limonene
Check nspa Fruit Extracts Coconut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nspa Fruit Extracts Coconut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
nspa Fruit Extracts Coconut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


