Is nspa Mango & Passion Fruit Rich Body Butter Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horse chestnut
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • propylene glycol
  • retinyl palmitate
  • stearic acid
  • +3 more

horse chestnut

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water), glyceryl stearate se, cetearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, theobroma cacao (cocoa), seed butter, caprylic/capric triglyceride, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, glycerin, stearic acid, parfum (fragrance), mangifera indica (mango), fruit extract, passiflora edulis fruit extract, vaccinium myrtillus fruit extract, saccharum officinarum (sugarcane), extract, citrus aurantium dulcis (orange), citrus limon (lemon), acer saccharum (sugar maple), aesculus hippocastanum (horse chestnut), seed extract, helianthus annuus (sunflower), seed oil, tocopheryl acetate, linseed acid, panthenol, retinyl palmitate, sorbitol, tocopherol, carbomer, tetrasodium edta, sodium hydroxide, propylene glycol, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, sodium chloride, sodium sulfate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, phenoxyethanol, limonene, linalool, ci 15985 (yellow 6), ci 15510 (orange 4)

Check nspa Mango & Passion Fruit Rich Body Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

nspa Mango & Passion Fruit Rich Body Butter is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily