Is NTR RCP LAMB GRN FR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • poultry fat
  • chicken meal
  • lamb
  • lactic acid
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • riboflavin supplement
  • +4 more

poultry fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb, Chicken Meal, Garbanzo Beans, Peas, Poultry Fat (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Sweet Potatoes, Apples, Pumpkin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Dried Tomato Pomace, Pea Protein, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (Source of Vitamin C), Inositol, Niacin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Beta-Carotene, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Biotin), Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Iron Proteinate, Zinc Proteinate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Proteinate, Copper Proteinate, Manganous Oxide, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid (Used as a Preservative), Yucca Schidigera Extract, Rosemary Extract.

Check NTR RCP LAMB GRN FR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NTR RCP LAMB GRN FR is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking