Is Nu Coconut Gluten Free Coconut Crunch Grain Free Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic palm starch
organic palm starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Water, Organic Coconut Meat, Organic Palm Starch, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Nu Coconut Gluten Free Coconut Crunch Grain Free Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nu Coconut Gluten Free Coconut Crunch Grain Free Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Nu Coconut Gluten Free Coconut Crunch Grain Free Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


