Is Nu3 Smart Low Carb Sauce, Tomate, 2 X Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • sauce tomate avec edulcorants tucn tpassflrs fus

sauce tomate avec edulcorants tucn tpassflrs fus

Dietitian note

Fu is a wheat gluten product used as a meat substitute in Japanese cuisine.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce Tomate Avec Edulcorants Tucn Tpassflrs Fus (Contient Conscrvrtcur : T), Ijicorfints : Sucrfllos, H Un Endroit U Sc, H L'flbrl Pts Du Bien

Check Nu3 Smart Low Carb Sauce, Tomate, 2 X against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping