Is Nualtra Nutricrem Chocolate Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vit b12
- D-biotin
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate (milk), Water, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Potassium Caseinate (milk), Starch (e1442), Cocoa, Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (e471), Isolated Soya Protein (soya), Orange Flavour (natural), Stabiliser: Carrageenan (e407), Trisodium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Chocolate Flavour, Tri Potassium Citrate, Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Vitamins: (ascorbic Acid, Vit A Acetate, Nicotinamide, D-biotin, Vit D3, Vit B12, Pyridoxine Hcl, Vit K, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vit E Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Folic Acid), Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator: (potassium Hydroxide E525, Sodium Hydroxide E524), Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Fluoride, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide. Contains Soya and Milk protein.
Check Nualtra Nutricrem Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nualtra Nutricrem Chocolate Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


