No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Nubu Nut Butter Cashew Bites, 5.5 oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cashews, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. May contain shell pieces.

Check Nubu Nut Butter Cashew Bites, 5.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nubu Nut Butter Cashew Bites, 5.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Nubu Nut Butter Cashew Bites, 5.5 oz. | Spoonful