Is NUCLEAR, ENERGY DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • inositol
  • +3 more

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (WHITE GRAPE, PEAR AND ORANGE), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, CAFFEINE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CHOLINE BITARTRATE, INOSITOL, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), FD&C RED NO. 40. CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA. BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL. CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FD&C BLUE NO. 1. AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check NUCLEAR, ENERGY DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go