Is Nuclear Sqworms Gummy Candy, (Pack of 24) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide

Check Nuclear Sqworms Gummy Candy, (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nuclear Sqworms Gummy Candy, (Pack of 24) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go