Is Nude Mints 2-in-1 Breath and Gut Mint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Natural And Artificial Menthol Flavor, Artificial Peppermint Flavor & Coloring, Natural Gelatin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Sweeteners (420, 951, 955), Soy Lecithin, Glycerin, Artificial Cooling Flavor. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine This Product Contains Soy.
Check Nude Mints 2-in-1 Breath and Gut Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nude Mints 2-in-1 Breath and Gut Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


