Is Nudge Coffee Crumbs Caramel Macchiato Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • made in a plant that uses peanuts

made in a plant that uses peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Coffee Matter� (cocoa Butter, Coffee), Cane Sugar, Natural Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Chicory Root Fiber, Skim Milk, Whey. Less Than 1% Of: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (from Apple), Carnauba Wax. Contains: Milk. Made In A Plant That Uses Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.

Check Nudge Coffee Crumbs Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientGarnishingTopping