Is Nudges Jerky Cuts Dog Treats with Real Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chondroitin sulfate
- beef
- chicken
- glucosamine hydrochloride
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
chondroitin sulfate
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Ground Rice, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Colored With Paprika, Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Chondroitin Sulfate, 026187-2313: Beef
Check Nudges Jerky Cuts Dog Treats with Real Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nudges Jerky Cuts Dog Treats with Real Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Nudges Jerky Cuts Dog Treats with Real Chicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Strip


