Is Nudie Snacks Premium Toasted Coconut Chips Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut chips

coconut chips

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Chips, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar

Check Nudie Snacks Premium Toasted Coconut Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nudie Snacks Premium Toasted Coconut Chips is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing