Is Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon - 5 lbs, sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cured with water
pork cured with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Soidum Eryhorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon - 5 lbs, sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon - 5 lbs, sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Applegate Naturals Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast, 7 Oz.
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Nueske's Applewood Smoked Bacon - 5 lbs, sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


