Is Nueske's Applewood Smoked Canadian Style Bacon Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
CURED WITH: Water, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Nueske's Applewood Smoked Canadian Style Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nueske's Applewood Smoked Canadian Style Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Nueske's Applewood Smoked Canadian Style Bacon is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


