Is Nütrail Protein Nut Granola TRIPLE BERRY Nature's Nuts & Seeds High-protein Crunch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Erythritol, Protein Crisps (whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch), Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pecans, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Whey Protein Concentrate, Coconut, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Monkfruit Extract Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Almond, Pecan).

Check Nütrail Protein Nut Granola TRIPLE BERRY Nature's Nuts & Seeds High-protein Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go