Is Nütrail Protein Nut Granola TRIPLE BERRY Nature's Nuts & Seeds High-protein Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Erythritol, Protein Crisps (whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch), Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pecans, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Whey Protein Concentrate, Coconut, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Monkfruit Extract Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Almond, Pecan).
Check Nütrail Protein Nut Granola TRIPLE BERRY Nature's Nuts & Seeds High-protein Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nütrail Protein Nut Granola TRIPLE BERRY Nature's Nuts & Seeds High-protein Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


