Is Nugatti Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts 9
hazelnuts 9
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnuts 9%, Whey Powder (Milk), Cacao Powder 4%, Skimmed-milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, E471), Aroma
Check Nugatti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nugatti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


