Is Nugenix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • denotes concentrate 1632520saw palmetto co2 extract
  • 45% fatty acids
  • leucine
  • skin
  • +9 more

denotes concentrate 1632520saw palmetto co2 extract

Dietitian note

Potassium nitrate (e252) is a naturally occuring compound that is sometimes synthesized from animal products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

supplement facts amount per serving serving size 2 tablets servings per container 30 amount per serving vitamin a (as beta-carotene , retinyl acetate) vitamin c (as ascorbic acid) vitamin d (as cholecalciferol) vitamin e (as d-alpha tocopheryl acetate) thiamin (as thiamin hydrochloride) riboflavin (as riboflavin , riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium) niacin (as niacinamide) vitamin b6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride , pyridoxal 5'-phosphate monohydrate) folate (as l-methylfolate calcium) (400 mcg folic acid) vitamin b12 (as methylcobalamin) biotin % dv 900 mcg 100% 250 mg 20 mcg 15 mg 1,2 mg 1,3 mg 278% 100% 100% 100% 100% 16 mg 100% 1,7 mg 100% 667 mcg 167% 9,6 mcg 400% 30 mcg 100% 5 mg 100% pantothenic acid (as d-calcium pantothenate) choline (as choline bitartrate) calcium (as calcium carbonate) lodine (as potassium iodide) magnesium (as magnesium oxide) 200 mg 48% zinc (as zinc l-monomethionine) (l-optizinc®)15 mg 136% selenium (as selenomethionine) 200 mcg 364% copper (as copper bisglycinate chelate) 2 mg 222% manganese (as manganese citrate) chromium (as chromium picolinate) 20 mg 4% 15% 200 mg 150 mcg 100% 2,3 mg 120 mcg 100% 343% molybdenum (as molybdenum glycinate chelate) potassium (as potassium citrate monohydrate , potassium iodide) cortisol support blend (ashwagandha (root), 255 mg l-theanine, rhodiola extract (root) bcaa blend [leucine (75 mg), isoleucine (36 mg), valine (36 mg)] grape extract (seed) % 75 mcg 16 25 mg (3% rosavins)] spectra tm [coffee* (fruit), green tea,quot, (leaf), 100 mg broccoli sprout# (seed), onion,quot, (bulb), apple* (skin), acerola (fruit), quercetin, tomato# (fruit), broccoli# (floret , stem), camu-camu# (fruit), acaia (fruit), turmeric (root), garlic# (clove), basil# (leaf), oregano# (leaf), cinnamon# (bark , stem), carrot# (root), elderberry# (fruit), mangosteen# (fruit), blackcurrant (fruit), blueberry (fruit), sweet cherry (fruit), blackberry# (fruit), chokeberry# (fruit), raspberry# (fruit), spinach# (leaf), kale# (leaf), bilberry (fruit), brussels sprout# (edible head)] *denotes extract, #denotes concentrate 163 mg 25 mg 20 mg saw palmetto co₂ extract (fruit) (45% fatty acids) c alpha lipoic acid boron (as boron glycinate) maca extract (root) 10 m 10 m 10 m tribulus extract (aerial parts) (45% saponins) 10 m lycopene (tomato fruit extract) t daily value (dv) not established,

Check Nugenix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go