Is Nuget Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ned milk powder

ned milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

subor soft nougat with peanuts ents: glucose syrup, sugar, peanuts 11%, water, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), ned milk powder, chicken egg white powder, salt, honey 0,1%, natural vanilla flavouring, hier: sunflower lecithin, for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may contain almond pistachio,

Check Nuget against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaHoney
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go