Is Nuget Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken egg white powder
- natural vanilla flavouring
chicken egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
subor soft nougat with peanuts ents: glucose syrup, sugar, peanuts 11%, water, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), ned milk powder, chicken egg white powder, salt, honey 0,1%, natural vanilla flavouring, hier: sunflower lecithin, for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may contain almond pistachio,
Check Nuget against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuget in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Nugget
Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaHoney
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


