Is Nuget Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey 0
- ned milk powder
- chicken egg white powder
- subor soft nougat with peanuts ents: glucose syrup
- natural vanilla flavouring
honey 0
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
subor soft nougat with peanuts ents: glucose syrup, sugar, peanuts 11%, water, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), ned milk powder, chicken egg white powder, salt, honey 0,1%, natural vanilla flavouring, hier: sunflower lecithin, for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may contain almond pistachio,
Check Nuget against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuget in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Candy · Nugget


