Is Nuggets Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato Filling Sweet Potatoes, Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Non Fat Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Vitamins

Check Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SweetSavoryEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch