Is Nuggets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic natural butter flavor
- non fat milk
organic natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Filling Sweet Potatoes, Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Non Fat Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Natural Butter Flavor, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Vitamins
Check Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Snack · Nugget


