Is NUGO DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BAR, 1.76 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Non-gmo Soy Crisp (Non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Salt), Non-gmo Chocolate Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Agave Syrup, Rice Bran, Soy Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor
Check NUGO DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BAR, 1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUGO DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BAR, 1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NUGO DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BAR, 1.76 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


