Is NuGo Fiber D'lish Chocolate Brownie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • kamut khorasan wheat
  • wheat protein isolate
  • wheat
  • whole rolled oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fiber Blend (whole Rolled Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Psyllium, Flax, Millet), Chicory Root Inulin, Fruit Juices, Rice Dextrins, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Plums, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Wheat Protein Isolate, Rice, Baking Powder, Salt. Contains Wheat. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy.

Check NuGo Fiber D'lish Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NuGo Fiber D'lish Chocolate Brownie is available at 3 retailers

WalmartBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep