Is NuGo Free Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Crisp (Rice Protein, Rice Flour), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Syrup, Almonds, Agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Crisp, Pumpkin Seeds, Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Salt, Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086 (Ganeden BC), Gum Acacia.

Check NuGo Free Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NuGo Free Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Protein Bar is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast