Is Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mocha Chocolate – 50 G (Case of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural coffee flavour

natural coffee flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Can Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Crisp (Non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Salt), Non-gmo Brown Crisp Rice, Tapioca Syrup, Agave Syrup, Cocoa, Rice Bran, Soy Lecithin, Acacia Gum, Natural Coffee Flavour, Contains Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Egg

Check Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mocha Chocolate – 50 G (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mocha Chocolate – 50 G (Case of 12) is available at 12 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHarris TeeterRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go