Is Nugo Nutrition Bar – Prot Cookie Double Choco – Case Of 12 – 3.53 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Oat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root, Agave Syrup, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa, Flax Seed, Vanilla, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Gum Acacia
Check Nugo Nutrition Bar – Prot Cookie Double Choco – Case Of 12 – 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nugo Nutrition Bar – Prot Cookie Double Choco – Case Of 12 – 3.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Prot Cookie Double Choco – Case Of 12 – 3.53 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


