Is NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Caramel Pretzel - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey protein
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Non-gmo/artificial Hormone Free), Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein Crisp (Rice Protein Concentrate, Brown Rice), Milk Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein Concentrate), Coating (Non-gmo/artificial Hormone Free), Palm Kernel Oil, Inulin, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Protein, Alkalized Cocoa, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Vanilla, Caramel (Non-gmo/artificial Hormone Free), Fructooligosaccharides, Water, Non-fat Dry Milk, Vegetable Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten Free Pretzels (Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid, Yeast Extract), Organic Agave Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Peanuts, Almonds, Canola Oil
Check NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Caramel Pretzel - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Caramel Pretzel - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Caramel Pretzel - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


