Is NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Real Dark Chocolate - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE PROTEIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, OLIGOSACCHARIDES, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: PEANUTS, RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, SALT.
Check NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Real Dark Chocolate - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Real Dark Chocolate - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Real Dark Chocolate - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


