Is NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Real Dark Chocolate - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- salted butter
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE PROTEIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, OLIGOSACCHARIDES, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: PEANUTS, RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, SALT.
Check NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Real Dark Chocolate - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Real Dark Chocolate - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
NuGO Nutrition Bar - Stronger Real Dark Chocolate - 2.82 oz - Case of 12 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


