Is Nugo Nutrition Bar - Vanilla - Case of 15 - 1.76 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole oats

whole oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored bars deliver a pronounced, sweet vanilla profile with a slightly chewy exterior and tender, dense interior; consumers commonly use them as a quick on-the-go snack, a midday pick-me-up, or travel food. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient portability, and varied opinions on sweetness and firmness; texture preferences are noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Milk, Sugar), Brown Rice Crisp, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Whole Oats, Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Soy Fiber, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Dicalcium Phosphate), Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate)

Check Nugo Nutrition Bar - Vanilla - Case of 15 - 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nugo Nutrition Bar - Vanilla - Case of 15 - 1.76 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BMariano'sWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast