Is NuGo Nutrition NuGo Organic® Bar Double Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic nugo crunch (organic hexane free soy crisps (organic soy protein , organic rice flour , calcium carbonate) , organic brown rice crisp (organic brown rice kernels) , organic rolled oats), organic chocolate (organic evaporated cane juice , organic chocolate liquor , organic cocoa butter , organic soy lecithin , organic vanilla), organic tapioca syrup, organic agave syrup, organic isolated soy protein (gmo free), organic tapioca maltodextrin, organic cocoa powder, organic arabic gum, natural flavors

Check NuGo Nutrition NuGo Organic® Bar Double Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NuGo Nutrition NuGo Organic® Bar Double Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast