Is NuGo Nutrition NuGo Slim - Brownie Crunch - 12 - 1.59 oz (45g) Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Mix (Non-gmo Soy Crisp (Non-gmo Soy Protein, Tapioca, Calcium Carbonate), Non-gmo Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Non-gmo Rice Protein), Chicory Root, Vegetable Glycerine, Bittersweet Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Rice Bran, Natural Flavors, Peanuts, Salt, Contains Statement: Peanuts, Milk And Soy

Check NuGo Nutrition NuGo Slim - Brownie Crunch - 12 - 1.59 oz (45g) Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NuGo Nutrition NuGo Slim - Brownie Crunch - 12 - 1.59 oz (45g) Bars is available at 5 retailers

WalmartLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinosAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep