Is NuGo Nutrition Protein Cookies Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Pea Protein, Raisins, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Oats, Flax Seed, Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Acacia Gum, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts
Check NuGo Nutrition Protein Cookies Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo Nutrition Protein Cookies Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
NuGo Nutrition Protein Cookies Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


