Is NuGo Nutrition Protein Cookies Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Pea Protein, Raisins, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Oats, Flax Seed, Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Acacia Gum, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts
Check NuGo Nutrition Protein Cookies Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo Nutrition Protein Cookies Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
NuGo Nutrition Protein Cookies Oatmeal Raisin -- 12 Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


