Is NuGo Nutrition - To Go Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate - 1.76 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisped Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Flour, Malt, And Salt), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Beet Sugar, Water, Milk Solids And Milk Fat), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract And Salt), Milk Chocolate (Dehydrated Cane Juice, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Oatmeal, Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Fructose, Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Soy Fiber, Peanut Butter, Acacia Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Niacin), Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Pyridoxine), Thiamin Mononitrate (Thiamin), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check NuGo Nutrition - To Go Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate - 1.76 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo Nutrition - To Go Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate - 1.76 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NuGo Nutrition - To Go Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate - 1.76 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


