Is NuGo Slim Dark Chocolate Toasted Coconut, 16g Vegan Protein, 3g Sugar, 7g Fiber, 190 Calories, Low Net Carbs, Gluten Free, 12 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- toasted coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (soy crisp (soy protein , tapioca , salt) , soy protein , rice protein), dark chocolate (chocolate liquor , cane sugar , cocoa butter), chicory root, vegetable glycerine, toasted coconut (coconut , cane sugar , dextrose), alkalized cocoa, natural flavors, rice bran, microcrystalline cellulose, salt
Check NuGo Slim Dark Chocolate Toasted Coconut, 16g Vegan Protein, 3g Sugar, 7g Fiber, 190 Calories, Low Net Carbs, Gluten Free, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuGo Slim Dark Chocolate Toasted Coconut, 16g Vegan Protein, 3g Sugar, 7g Fiber, 190 Calories, Low Net Carbs, Gluten Free, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
NuGo Slim Dark Chocolate Toasted Coconut, 16g Vegan Protein, 3g Sugar, 7g Fiber, 190 Calories, Low Net Carbs, Gluten Free, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


