No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Cream ( Milk ) (13.5%), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter¹, Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Texan Pecan Nut Pieces (4.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Caramelised Sugar (0.9%), Caramel Powder (0.45%) (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya ), E476), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Sweetened Condensed Milk , Salt (0.16%), Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Malt Extract ( Barley , Wheat ), Gelling Agents (Pectins, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml | Spoonful