No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Cream ( Milk ) (13.5%), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter¹, Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Texan Pecan Nut Pieces (4.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Caramelised Sugar (0.9%), Caramel Powder (0.45%) (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya ), E476), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Sweetened Condensed Milk , Salt (0.16%), Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Malt Extract ( Barley , Wheat ), Gelling Agents (Pectins, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Dairy Free? Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml | Spoonful