Is Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Cream ( Milk ) (13.5%), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter¹, Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Texan Pecan Nut Pieces (4.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Caramelised Sugar (0.9%), Caramel Powder (0.45%) (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya ), E476), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Sweetened Condensed Milk , Salt (0.16%), Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Malt Extract ( Barley , Wheat ), Gelling Agents (Pectins, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Nuii Caramel White Chocolate & Pecan Ice Cream 3 Pack 270Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


