Is Nuii Coconut & Indian Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucker, entrahmte MILCH, Wasser, Kakaobutter 1), Glukosesirup, MILCHPULVER, SCHLAGSAHNE (8 %). indisches Mangopüree (5 %), Kokoscreme (4 %), Kokoschips (2,5 %), Passionsfruchtsaft aus Fruchtsaftikonzentrat (2,5%), MAGERMILCHPULVER, Kokosflocken (0,7 %), Kokosblütenzucker (0,5 %), Glukose, Emulgatoren (Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Lecithine (SOJA), E476), Stabilisatoren (Guarkernmehl, Johannisbrotkernmehl), fürbende Pflanzenkonzentrate (Karotte, Apfel, Zitrone), färbendes Saflorkonzentrat, Säverungsmittel (Gitronensäure), Salz, natürliches Aroma, Vanilleextrakt.1)Rainforest Alliance-zertifiziert. Mehr Informationen unfer ra.org.

Check Nuii Coconut & Indian Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go